TRA & TRF Board Members

2022 TRA & TRF Officers
 

Leo

Leo Duran

Chair
L&J Cafe, El Paso

Jonathan

Jonathan Horowitz

Vice Chair
Convive Hospitality Consulting, Houston

Skeeter

Skeeter Miller

Treasurer
County Line BBQ, Austin

Gary

Gary Johnson

Immediate Past Chair
Frontier Enterprises, San Antonio

Ashley

Ashley Rosenfeld

TRF Chair
A' La Carte Foodservice Consulting Group, Houston  

Russell

Russell Woodward

TRF Vice Chair
Texas Beef Council, Austin

Chris

Chris Snyder

TRF Treasurer
Ben E. Keith, Fort Worth

Patrick

Patrick Costello

Immediate Past Chair
St. Philip's College, San Antonio

 

TRA & TRF Board Members

Blanca Aldaco, Aldaco's Mexican Cuisine, San Antonio
Chris Aslam, Rock Strategic LLC, Garland
Mason Ayer, Kerbey Lane Café, Austin
Chris Berry, River Smith's, Lubbock
Tap Bentz, Another Broken Egg, College Station
Anthony (Tony) Birsinger, EcoLab - EcoSure, Naperville
Amanda Case, Pelican's, Wichita Falls
David Cea, Orlando's / Caprock Café, Lubbock
Art Chavarria, Whataburger, San Antonio
James Clark, Mosquito Cafe, Galveston
David Cole, i Fratelli, Irving
Lupita Corbeil, Denny's Restaurants, San Antonio
Pete Cortez, La Familia Cortez Restaurants, San Antonio
Casey Covington, Whiskey Cake, San Antonio
Bill Crooks, Chicken N Pickle, San Antonio
Clark Davis, Brinker International, Coppell
Jessica Delgado, Delgado Collective, McAllen
Larry Delgado, Delgado Collective, McAllen
Greg Den Herder, Amber Green Corporation, Houston
David Denney, Denney Law Group, Dallas
Steve DeShazo, Dallas College, Dallas
Melissa Doolin-Kohne, Conscious Capitalism, Plano
Travis Doster, Texas Roadhouse, Louisville
Shane Duncan, Border City Ale House, El Paso
Emily Durham, Waterman Steele Real Estate Advisors, Houston
Alex Eagle, Freebirds World Burrito, Austin
Ryan Eason, Medical City Healthcare, Dallas
Erin Engels, Sysco Central Texas, San Antonio
Al Flores, Ybarra Investments, Inc., La Porte
Steve Garcia, Calico County, Amarillo
Dan Garrison, Garrison Brothers Distillary, Austin
John Gessner, Carrington, Coleman, Sloman & Blumenthal, Rockwall
Debbie Glenn, Red Brick Tavern, Grapevine
Kirk Greenwood, Auto-Chlor, Richland Hills
John Grube, Texas Mutual, Austin
Edgar Guevara, M Crowd, Irving
Brier Hanson, ECOLAB, Houston
Cody Hayes, Dr. Gene Burton College & Career Academy, Rockwall

Mickisha Hill, Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages, Dallas
Cameron James, LaTrelle's, Houston
Julie Keith, Vitek's Market, Waco
Marcy Knox, Coca-Cola North America, Dallas
Lorena Legarreta, The Art Institute of Austin, Austin
Tracy Lorenz, Triumph Higher Education, Schaumburg
Jerry Maddox, Fazoli's, McAllen
Reginald Martin, Lemond Kitchen, Houston
Marc McDougal, McDougal Enterprises, Lubbock
Margaret McKoin, The Time Group, Flower Mound
Brian Medina, Self Opportunity, Lewisville
Glenn Mier, Black Sheep Bistro, Corpus Christi
Chris Miller, Uber Eats, Austin
Dallas Miller, Flyrite Chicken Inc., Austin
Vanessa Miller, County Line BBQ, Austin
Ricardo Molina, Molina's Ent., Houston
James Moore, Full Belly Café and Bar, San Antonio
Moriah Murphy, Optum, Tallahassee
Jody Bailey Newman, The Friendly Spot, San Antonio
Roland Parrish, McDonald's, Dallas
Eddy Patterson, STUBB's Bar-B-Q & EBERLY, Austin
Trent Patterson, Dish Society, Houston
Diana Pena, McAllen ISD, Pharr
Melissa Radovich, Fertitta Entertainment's/Landry's, Houston
Louis Rainey, The Pelican House Restaurant, Duncanville
Michael Ramirez, 10 Sports Bar & Grill, Odessa
Harlan Scott, Industry Texas Restaurant, San Marcos
Holly Scott, Megg's Café Temple
Bryan Solar, Square Restaurant Division, Austin
Rusty Swanson, Chicken N Fixins, San Angelo
Sharon Van Meter, SVM Productions, Plano
Tommy Van Wolfe, Raising Cane's, Plano
Tracy Vaught, H Town Restaurants, Houston
Alicia Voltmer, Greenberg Traurig LLP, Dallas
Dan Weinberger, Weinberger’s Deli, Grapevine
David Werner, Ben E. Keith, Fort Worth
Bob Westbrook, Ci'Ci's Pizza, Longview & Tyler
Ellis Winstanley, El Arroyo, Austin